E8E613B9-D136-42D8-91EB-19B87E2179E9.png
Happy Graduate

Past Scholarship Recipients

Bennett College

Kamaria Faison – Business Administration

Megan Lawrence – Social Work

Ebony Little – Business Administration

Courtney Payton – Political Science

 

Elizabeth City State University

Jazmin Clark-Harris – Engineering Technology

Alicia Cosey – Pharmaceutical Science

Jasmine Crawford – Music Industry Studies

Deborah Dent – Elementary Education

Dijon Perkins – Business Administration

Alecia Riddick – Chemistry

Antavious Talley – Graphic Design

Christina Turner – Criminal Justice

Leah Twine – Mathematics

Anthony Wright – Physical Education

 

Fayetteville State University

Kendra Drayton – Psychology

Travis Harris – Accounting

Kenneth Jenkins, Jr. – Psychology

Christopher Williams, Jr. – Health Care Management

 

Johnson C. Smith University

Layla Bluefort – Social Work

Mecia Moore – Psychology

Sedana Noble – Elementary Education

Anthony Speas – Biology

Mikkita Stevens – Mathematics

 

Livingstone College

Ilene Barge – Business Administration

Dwayne Smith – Sports Management

Latoya Watson – Social Work

Eric P. Smith – Business Administration

Chelson Perry – Business Administration

 

NC A&T State University

Jasmine Farrar – Business Management

Christopher Holland – Chemical Engineering

Kevin Huntley – Information Technology

Ashton Johnson – Biological Engineering

Samuel LaGrand – Computer Science

Michee Lamberth – Undeclared

Kweli Richardson – Sport Science & Fitness Management

North Carolina Central University

Crystal Brooks – Political Science

Lillian Hornes – Political Science

Alexandra Peace – Education/Middle Grades

Taraza Taylor – Criminal Justice

 

Saint Augustine’s College

Iman Ball – Forensic Science

Shiann Clarke – Communications

Milton Cotton – Organization Management

Shannon DeVaughn – Psychology

Mary Rose Gill – Christian Ministry

Allison Joyner – Biology

Douglas McDuffie – Sports Management

Michelle Simon – Organization Management

Amber Thomas – Business Administration

Kenya Todd-Moore – Organization Management

 

Shaw University

Laquan Armstrong – Business Administration

Abdulbaaqiy Barber – Psychology

Javar Gerald – CIS, Business Administration

Derrick Gill – Public Administration

Abbie McCaffity – Criminal Justice

Willia Robinson – Social Work

Sha-ketta Thomas – Elementary Education

Ashley Valentine – Sociology

 

Winston Salem State University

Mari Michelle Glenn – Nursing

Amber Simmons – Healthcare Management

Alesha Braswell – Nursing

Mari-Michele Glenn – Nursing

Leah Hightower – Mass Communications

Antoine Jones – Sports Management

Tonya McDaniel – Political Science

Lakeia McLendon – Nursing

Jerome Perry – Political Science

Larisha Rhodes – Special Education

Jerniqua Shorter – Business Administration

Amber Simmons – Health Care Management

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
Library Student